National Campaign Co-Chairs

Tim Uppal

MP for Edmonton Mill Woods

John Baird

Former Minister of Foreign Affairs

Sen. Leo Housakos

Senator, Québec

Gail Shea

Former Minister of Fisheries and Oceans

Endorsements

Members of Parliament:

  • Ziad Aboultaif, MP for Edmonton Manning
  • Dan Albas, MP for Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola
  • Mel Arnold, MP for North Okanagan-Shuswap
  • John Barlow, MP for Foothills
  • Michael Barrett, MP for Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
  • James Bezan, MP for Selkirk-Interlake-Eastman
  • Kelly Block, MP for Carlton Trail-Eagle Creek
  • Colin Carrie, MP for Oshawa
  • Adam Chambers, MP for Simcoe North
  • Michael Cooper, MP for St. Albert-Edmonton
  • Scot Davidson, MP for York-Simcoe
  • Todd Doherty, MP for Cariboo-Prince George
  • Earl Dreeshen, MP for Red Deer-Mountain View
  • Eric Duncan, MP for Stormont–Dundas–South Glengarry
  • Stephen Ellis, MP for Cumberland-Colchester
  • Michelle Ferreri, MP for Peterborough–Kawartha
  • Kerry-Lynne Findlay, MP for South Surrey–White Rock
  • Cheryl Gallant, MP for Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
  • Marilyn Gladu, MP for Sarnia-Lambton
  • Tracy Gray, MP for Kelowna–Lake Country
  • Jasraj Hallan, MP for Calgary Forest Lawn
  • Matt Jeneroux, MP for Edmonton Riverbend
  • Pat Kelly, MP for Calgary Rocky Ridge
  • Robert Kitchen, MP for Souris-Moose Mountain
  • Michael Kram, MP for Regina-Wascana
  • Damien Kurek, MP for Battle River-Crowfoot
  • Stephanie Kusie, MP for Calgary Midnapore
  • Melissa Lantsman, MP for Thornhill
  • Phillip Lawrence, MP for Northumberland-Peterborough South
  • Chris Lewis, MP for Essex
  • Dane Lloyd, MP for Sturgeon River-Parkland
  • Dave MacKenzie, MP for Oxford
  • Dan Mazier, MP for Dauphin–Swan River–Neepawa
  • Kelly McCauley, MP for Edmonton West
  • Marty Morantz, MP for Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia-Headingley
  • Rob Morrison, MP for Kootenay-Columbia
  • Glen Motz, MP for Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warner
  • Dan Muys, MP for Flamborough-Glanbrook
  • Pierre Paul-Hus, MP for Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles
  • Brad Redekopp, MP for Saskatoon West
  • Blake Richards, MP for Banff-Airdrie
  • Anna Roberts, MP for King-Vaughan
  • Andrew Scheer, MP for Regina-Qu'Appelle, leader of the Conservative Party (2017–2020)
  • Jamie Schmale, MP for Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
  • Kyle Seeback, MP for Dufferin-Caledon
  • Martin Shields, MP for Bow River
  • Doug Shipley, MP for Barrie–Springwater–Oro–Medonte
  • Clifford Small, MP for Coast of Bays–Central–Notre Dame
  • Gerald Soroka, MP for Yellowhead
  • Jake Stewart, MP for Miramichi-Grand Lake
  • Mark Strahl, MP for Chilliwack-Hope
  • Shannon Stubbs, MP for Lakeland
  • Corey Tochor, MP for Saskatoon-University
  • Fraser Tolmie, MP for Moose Jaw-Lake Centre-Lanigan
  • Tim Uppal, MP for Edmonton Mill Woods
  • Tako van Popta, MP for Langley Aldergrove
  • Brad Vis, MP for Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon
  • Chris Warkentin, MP for Grande Prairie-Mackenzie
  • Len Webber, MP for Calgary Confederation
  • Ryan Williams, MP for Bay of Quinte
  • John Williamson, MP for New Brunswick Southwest
  • Bob Zimmer, MP for Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies

Senators:

  • Yonah Martin, Senator for British Columbia
  • Denise Batters, Senator for Saskatchewan
  • Don Plett, Senator for Manitoba
  • Leo Housakos, Senator for Quebec and Former Speaker of the Senate of Canada
  • Claude Carignan, Senator for Quebec
  • Michael L. MacDonald, Senator for Nova Scotia
  • David Wells, Senator for Newfoundland & Labrador

Provincial & Territorial Leaders:

  • Mike de Jong, B.C. MLA for Abbotsford West
  • Devin Dreeshen, Alberta MLA for Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
  • Tanya Fir, Alberta MLA for Calgary-Peigan and Associate-Minister of Red Tape Reduction
  • Shane Getson, Alberta MLA for Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland
  • Nate Glubish, Alberta MLA for Strathcona-Sherwood Park
  • Demetrios Nicolaides, Alberta MLA for Calgary-Bow and Minister of Advanced Education
  • Jordan Walker, Alberta MLA for Sherwood Park
  • Steven Bonk, Saskatchewan MLA for Moosomin
  • Fred Bradshaw, Saskatchewan MLA for Carrot River Valley
  • David Buckingham, Saskatchewan MLA for Saskatoon Westview
  • Ken Cheveldayoff, Saskatchewan MLA for Saskatoon Willowgrove
  • Terry Dennis, Saskatchewan MLA for Canora-Pelly
  • Dustin Duncan, Saskatchewan MLA for Weyburn-Big Muddy
  • Ken Francis, Saskatchewan MLA for Kindersley
  • Todd Goudy, Saskatchewan MLA for Melfort
  • Gary Grewal, Saskatchewan MLA for Regina Northeast
  • Joe Hargrave, Saskatchewan MLA for Prince Albert Carlton
  • Daryl Harrison, Saskatchewan MLA for Cannington
  • Terry Jenson, Saskatchewan MLA for Martensville-Warman
  • Travis Keisig, Saskatchewan MLA for Last Mountain-Touchwood
  • Delbert Kirsch, Saskatchewan MLA for Batoche
  • Greg Lawrence, Saskatchewan MLA for Moose Jaw Wakamow
  • Tim McLeod, Saskatchewan MLA for Moose Jaw North
  • Hugh Nerlien, Saskatchewan MLA for Kelvington-Wadena
  • Greg Ottenbreit, Saskatchewan MLA for Yorkton
  • Dana Skoropad, Saskatchewan MLA for Arm River
  • Doug Steele, Saskatchewan MLA for Cypress Hills
  • Christine Tell, Saskatchewan MLA for Regina Wascana Plains
  • Colleen Young, Saskatchewan MLA for Lloydminster
  • Josh Guenter, Manitoba MLA for Borderland
  • Ron Schuler, Manitoba MLA for Springfield-Ritchot

Former Members of Parliament:

  • John Baird, MP for Ottawa West-Nepean, 2006-2015
  • Jean-Pierre Blackburn, MP for Jonquière-Alma, 1984-1993, 2006-2011
  • Kenny Chiu, MP for Steveston-Richmond East, 2019-2021
  • Kerry Diotte, MP for Edmonton Griesbach, 2015-2021
  • Bal Gosal, MP for Bramalea-Gore-Malton, 2011-2015
  • Wladyslaw Lizon, MP for Mississauga East-Cooksville, 2011-2015
  • Inky Mark, MP for Dauphin-Swan River-Marquette, 1997-2010
  • Joe Oliver, MP for Eglinton-Lawrence, 2011-2015
  • Bob Saroya, MP for Markham-Unionville, 2015-2021
  • Gail Shea, MP for Egmont, 2008-2015
  • Devinder Shory, MP for Calgary Northeast, 2008-2015
  • Lawrence Toet, MP for Elmwood Transcona, 2011-2015
  • David Wilks, MP for Kootenay-Columbia, 2011-2015

Former Senators:

  • Nicole Eaton, Former Senator for Ontario
  • David Tkachuk, Former Senator for Saskatchewan

Former municipal politicians:

  • Yves Lévesque, Mayor of Trois-Rivières, Quebec, 2001-2018, and Conservative candidate for Trois-Rivières in 2019 and 2021
  • Morley Nordal, Councillor for Arborg, Manitoba, 1982-1992, Councillor for RM of Bifrost, 2015-2021
  • Larry O'Brien, Mayor of Ottawa, Ontario, 2006-2010